Skip to content ↓
Paddock Wood Primary School

Paddock Wood Primary Academy

An academy of excellence and enjoyment at the heart of its community

    Staff

    People Who Work at Paddock Wood Primary Academy – 2020/2021

    Leadership

    Mr Scott Opstad

    Principal

     

    Mrs Carly Townsend

    Vice Principal 

     

    Mrs Marie-Louise Holmberg 

    Vice Principal 

     

    Mrs Elisa Bienz

    Assistant Principal    

    Miss Liz Dunn

    Assistant Principal    

    Ms Nicola Rabarts

    Assistant Principal   

    Foundation Year

    Mrs Liz Leach

    Teacher

    Leadership

    Mrs Sarah Brett

    Teacher  

    Miss Faye Truett

    Teacher

     

    Miss Alice Highwood

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Sally Day

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Mandy Delaforce

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Pooja Foster

    Teaching Assistant

     
    Miss Sian Pugh

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Miss Sarah Miller

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant  

    Year 1

    Miss Nicola Rabarts

    Teacher

    Leadership

    Miss Gemma Waters

    Teacher

     

    Mr Adam Hill

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Sonia Hanna

    Teacher  

    Mrs Linda Easto

    Teacher  

    Mrs Julie Gammon

    Teaching Assistant  

    Mrs Steph Noakes

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Bev Trumper

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Year 2

    Mrs Elisa Bienz

    Teacher

    Leadership

    Miss Lizzie Payne

    Teacher  

    Mrs Sophie Knight

    Teacher  

    Mrs Rachael Reedman

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Mandi Biddolph

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Amanda Coulthard

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Mandy Delaforce

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Year 3

    Mrs Carly Townsend

    Leadership  

    Miss Isabel Lambert

    Teacher

     

    Miss Victoria Shattock

    Teacher

     

    Mr Richard Townshend

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Alison Tovey

    Teaching Assistant  

    Mrs Veronica Speiser

    Teaching Assistant  

    Mrs Dhurata Pervathi

    Teaching Assistant  

    Year 4

    Miss Liz Dunn

    Teacher

    Leadership

    Mrs Alex Ait-Mansour

    Teacher  

    Miss Katie Rowland

    Teacher

     

    Mr Peter McNair

    Teacher  

    Miss Emma Osborne 

    Teaching Assistant  
    Mrs Alex Thomas

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Lindsey Thorne-Large

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Year 5

    Mrs Kate Pointing

    Teacher

     
    Mr Kevin Gartland

    Teacher

     

    Miss Jen Armstrong

    Teacher  

    Miss Chelsi Willis

    Teacher  

    Mrs Rachel McPhail

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Michelle Mills

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Pip Brown

    Teaching Assistant  

    Mrs Maria Crawford

    Teaching Assistant  

    Year 6

    Mrs Marie-Louise Holmberg

    Teacher

    Leadership
    Mr Simon Cole

    Teacher

     

    Mr Ollie Judge

    Teacher

     

    Mr Andrew Robbins

    Teacher  

    Mr James Blackhall

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant  

    Mrs Amanda Hicks

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Marie Hazells

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Support Staff

    Mrs Louise Milligan

    Inclusion Lead

     

    Miss Charlotte Gunning

    Parent Support Advisor  

    Midday Supervision

    Mrs Wendy Turner

    Play Leader  
    Mrs Billie-Jean Delaforce

    Play Leader

     

    Administration

    Mrs Lisa King

    Executive Assistant  
    Mrs Annick Ridley

    Senior Finance Officer

     

    Mrs Kemi Aka

    Finance Assistant  

    Mrs Sarah Blake

    Office Manager

     

    Mrs Susannah Miles

    Attendance Officer

     

    Mrs Margaret-Ann Gagne

    Admin Officer and Receptionist

     

     

     

     

    Facilities

    Mr Peter Pilfold

    Estate & Facilities Manager

     

    Mrs Catherine Robinson

    Premises Assistant  

    Mr Tom Warnock

    Network Manager

     

    Mrs Janet Duffin

    Relief Lettings