Skip to content ↓
Paddock Wood Primary School

Paddock Wood Primary School

A school of excellence and enjoyment at the heart of its community

    Staff

     

    People Who Work at Paddock Wood Primary School – 2016/2017

    Leadership

    Mr Scott Opstad

    Head Teacher

     

    Mrs Angie Gorst

    Head of School 
    (Deputy Head Teacher)

     

    Miss Carly Gavin

    Head of School

     

    Miss Lottie Barnden

    Assistant Head Teacher  

    Mrs Elisa Bienz

    Assistant Head Teacher  

    Ms Marie-Louise Marten

    Assistant Head Teacher  

    Ms Nicola Rabarts

    Assistant Head Teacher  

    Foundation Year

    Mrs Alison Browne

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Kate Pointing

    Teacher  

    Miss Alice Highwood

    Teacher

     

    Miss Kirsty Mitchell

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Sally Markwick

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Miss Sarah Miller

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Jackie Munday

    Teaching Assistant  

    Year 1

    Miss Nicola Rabarts

    Teacher

    Leadership

    Mrs Lizzie Tipples

    Teacher

     

    Miss Annie Trumper

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Julie Kerr

    Teacher  

    Mrs Elizabeth Leach

    Teacher  

    Mrs Amanda Coulthard

    Teaching Assistant  

    Mrs Maria Crawford

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Alex Thomas

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Year 2

    Miss Carly Gavin

    Teacher

     Leadership

    Mrs Rachael Reedman

    Teacher  

    Miss Gemma Waters

    Teacher

     

    Mr William Worsfold

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Maxine Hartley

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Rachel McPhail

    Teaching Assistant

     
    Mrs Bev Trumper

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Year 3

    Mr Oliver Judge

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Emma Mulcahy

    Teacher

     

    Mr Andrew Robbins

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Sue Stone

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Mandi Biddolph

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Lindsey Thorne-Large

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Year 4

    Miss Lottie Barnden

    Teacher

    Leadership

    Mrs Sarah Brett

    Teacher

     

    Miss Evie Clark

    Teacher

     

    Ms Marie-Louise Marten

    Teacher  

    Mrs Pip Brown

    Teaching Assistant  

    Mrs Julie Gammon

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Michelle Mills

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Year 5

    Mrs Elisa Bienz Teacher

    Leadership

    Miss Chiara Creates

    Teacher

     

    Mr Andrew Robbins

    Teacher  

    Mrs Alex Ait-Mansour

    Teacher  

    Mrs Steph Noakes

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Ali Tovey

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Year 6

    Mrs Angie Gorst

    Teacher

    Leadership

    Mr Simon Cole

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Karen Ransom

    Teacher

     

    Mr Richard Townshend

    Teacher

     

    Mrs Amanda Hicks

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Mrs Ali Tovey

    Teaching Assistant

     

    Support Staff

    Mrs Lisa Maynard

    Teacher

    SEN Co-ordinator

    Mrs Tina Bryan

    SEN Support

     

    Mrs Sonia Hanna

    Teacher

    Reading Recovery

    Miss Charlotte Gunning

    Parent Support Advisor  

    Mrs Jayne Hill

    SEN Admin Support  

    Supplementary Teaching

    Mrs Alex Ait-Mansour

    Teacher

    Modern Foreign Languages

    Mr James Blackhall

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Sport

    Mrs Mandy Delaforce

    Teaching Assistant Key Stage 1 Intervention

    Mr Kevin Gartland

    Teacher Computing

    Ms Marie-Louise Marten

    Teacher

    Y5 & 6 Interventions
    Leadership

    Mrs Sophie Knight

    Teacher

    Music

    Mr Andrew Robbins Teacher

    Maths Intervention

    Midday Supervision

    Mrs Clare Napper

    Midday Supervisor

    Senior Midday Supervisor

    Mrs Louise Bentley

    Midday Supervisor

     

    Mrs Caroline Bocking

    Midday Supervisor

     

    Mrs Loiselle Downing

    Midday Supervisor

     

    Miss Tracy Furnell

    Midday Supervisor

     

    Mrs Julie Gammon

    Midday Supervisor

     

    Mrs Tracey Parkinson

    Midday Supervisor

     

    Mrs Sim Ramm

    Midday Supervisor

     

    Mrs Nicola Robinson

    Midday Supervisor

     

    Mrs Naomi Tomkinson

    Midday Supervisor

     

    Mrs Wendy Turner

    Midday Supervisor  

    Mrs Lisa Watson

    Midday Supervisor  

    Administration

    Mrs Lisa King

    Office Manager

     

    Mrs Tina Bryan

    Admissions Officer  

    Mrs Annick Ridley

    Finance Assistant

     

    Mrs Sarah Blake

    Office Assistant

     

    Mrs Jackie Garside

    Office Assistant

     

    Mrs Susannah Miles

    Receptionist

     

    Mr Desmond Hillary

    Clerk to Governors

     

    Facilities

    Mr Peter Pilfold

    Estate & Facilities Manager

     

    Mr Tom Warnock

    Network Manager

     

    Mrs Hannah Watson

    Cleaner

     

    Mrs Julie Gammon

    Breakfast Club Supervisor

     

    Mrs Rachel McPhail

    After School Club Supervisor  

    Mr Steve Konrad

    Chef Manager  

    Mrs Emma Osborne

    Assistant Cook

     

    Mrs Claire Saunders

    Kitchen Assistant  

    Mrs Catherine Robinson

    Kitchen Assistant  

    Mrs Urai Eldred

    Kitchen Assistant  

    Ms Melissa Pike

    Kitchen Assistant  

    Mrs Waew Pettican

    Kitchen Assistant  

    Mrs Janet Duffin

    Relief Lettings